Spring 2024
Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information
Num. / Sec. / CRN | Name | Days | Time | Room | Instructor | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JAPA 102-01 30462 | First Year Japanese II | Days: M W F | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Satoko Suzuki | |
|
||||||
JAPA 102-02 30463 | First Year Japanese II | Days: M W F | Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Satoko Suzuki | |
|
||||||
JAPA 102-L1 30464 | First Year Japanese II Lab | Days: T | Time: 10:10 am-11:10 am | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 102-L2 30465 | First Year Japanese II Lab | Days: T | Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm | Room: HUM 314 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 102-L3 30466 | First Year Japanese II Lab | Days: T | Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 314 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 204-01 30467 | Second Year Japanese II | Days: M W F | Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Ritsuko Larson | |
|
||||||
JAPA 204-02 30468 | Second Year Japanese II | Days: M W F | Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Ritsuko Larson | |
|
||||||
JAPA 204-L1 30469 | Second Year Japanese II Lab | Days: R | Time: 10:10 am-11:10 am | Room: HUM 314 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 204-L2 30470 | Second Year Japanese II Lab | Days: R | Time: 01:20 pm-02:20 pm | Room: HUM 102 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 204-L3 30471 | Second Year Japanese II Lab | Days: R | Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 113 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 260-01 30472 | Narratives of Alienation: 20th Century Japanese Fiction and Film | Days: T R | Time: 03:00 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Arthur Mitchell | |
*Cross-listed with ASIA 260-01* |
||||||
JAPA 306-01 30474 | Third Year Japanese II | Days: M W F | Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm | Room: HUM 111 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 306-L1 30475 | Third Year Japanese II Lab | Days: W | Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm | Room: HUM 214 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 306-L2 30476 | Third Year Japanese II Lab | Days: W | Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 214 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 408-01 30477 | Fourth Year Japanese II | Days: M W F | Time: 10:50 am-11:50 am | Room: HUM 111 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 488-01 30478 | Translating Japanese Literature: Theory and Practice | Days: T R | Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am | Room: HUM 102 | Instructor: Arthur Mitchell | |
*Cross-listed with LING 488-01* |
Fall 2024
Visit the Registrar's Class Schedule for live registration information
Num. / Sec. / CRN | Name | Days | Time | Room | Instructor | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JAPA 101-01 10458 | First Year Japanese I | Days: M W F | Time: 09:40 am-10:40 am | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Arthur Mitchell | |
|
||||||
JAPA 101-02 10459 | First Year Japanese I | Days: M W F | Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Sachiko Dorsey | |
|
||||||
JAPA 101-L1 10460 | First Year Japanese I Lab | Days: M | Time: 07:00 pm-08:00 pm | Room: HUM 102 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 101-L2 10461 | First Year Japanese I Lab | Days: T | Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm | Room: HUM 102 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 101-L3 10462 | First Year Japanese I Lab | Days: T | Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 102 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 203-01 10463 | Second Year Japanese I | Days: M W F | Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm | Room: HUM 112 | Instructor: Ritsuko Larson | |
|
||||||
JAPA 203-02 10464 | Second Year Japanese I | Days: M W F | Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 112 | Instructor: Ritsuko Larson | |
|
||||||
JAPA 203-L1 10465 | Second Year Japanese I Lab | Days: W | Time: 07:00 pm-08:00 pm | Room: HUM 102 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 203-L2 10466 | Second Year Japanese I Lab | Days: R | Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm | Room: HUM 102 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 203-L3 10467 | Second Year Japanese I Lab | Days: R | Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 102 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 254-01 10468 | Japanese Film and Animation: From the Salaryman to the Shojo | Days: M W F | Time: 01:10 pm-02:10 pm | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Arthur Mitchell | |
*Cross-listed with ASIA 254-01 (10469)* |
||||||
JAPA 282-F1 10470 | Language and Identity in Japanese, Asian American, and Other Communities | Days: T R | Time: 09:40 am-11:10 am | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Satoko Suzuki | |
*First-Year Course Only; cross-listed with ASIA 282-F1 (10471), LING 282-F1 (10472)* |
||||||
JAPA 305-01 10473 | Third Year Japanese I | Days: M W F | Time: 12:00 pm-01:00 pm | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Ritsuko Larson | |
|
||||||
JAPA 305-L1 10474 | Third Year Japanese I Lab | Days: W | Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm | Room: HUM 113 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 305-L2 10475 | Third Year Japanese I Lab | Days: W | Time: 03:30 pm-04:30 pm | Room: HUM 113 | Instructor: Kyoshin Sasahara | |
|
||||||
JAPA 336-01 10866 | Japanese Sociocultural Linguistics | Days: T R | Time: 01:20 pm-02:50 pm | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Satoko Suzuki | |
*Cross-listed with LING 336-01 (10867), ASIA 336-01 (10868)* |
||||||
JAPA 407-01 10478 | Fourth Year Japanese I | Days: M W F | Time: 02:20 pm-03:20 pm | Room: HUM 110 | Instructor: Sachiko Dorsey | |
|